Is Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (Carrageenan, Konjac Gum, Methylcellulose), Spice Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Colour (Iron Oxide), Natural Smoke

Check Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Moving Mountains Plant Based Hot Dogs 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go