Is Mowi Garlic Herb Butter Atlantic Salmon Portion, Garlic Herb Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (SALMO SALAR) COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), GARLIC, SUGAR, KEY WEST LIME JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME OIL), KEY WEST LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, HABANERO SAUCE (ORGANIC RED RIPENED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RIPENED HABANERO PEPPERS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), PARSLEY, ORANGE EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (79%), WATER, ORANGE OIL).
Check Mowi Garlic Herb Butter Atlantic Salmon Portion, Garlic Herb Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mowi Garlic Herb Butter Atlantic Salmon Portion, Garlic Herb Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece


