Is Moy Park 3 Skin On Roast Chicken Breast Fillets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prepared with 103g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product
  • chicken breast
  • dextrose

prepared with 103g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Prepared with 103g of Raw Chicken per 100g of finished product

Check Moy Park 3 Skin On Roast Chicken Breast Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moy Park 3 Skin On Roast Chicken Breast Fillets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchOn The Go