Is Mozaics Organic Popped Veggie & Potato Chips- Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured organic cream
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic sour cream

cultured organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peas (Organic Green Peas, Organic Yellow Peas), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Potato Flour, Organic Yellow Corn Flour, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Seasoning (Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Sour Cream (Cultured Organic Cream, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Vitamin E), Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Organic Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Mozaics Organic Popped Veggie & Potato Chips- Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish