Is Mozarella Sticks Cooks at 180C Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (mak! (35%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Full Fat Soffcheese Milk) (6%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese(milk) (4%), Sunflower Dil, Wheat Orch, Potall Starch, Garlic Puree, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, St Stabiliser, Methymus; Salt, Yeast, Dried Parsley, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Kee Diphosphates; Flavouring. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Soya, Egg, Mustard.
Check Mozarella Sticks Cooks at 180C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozarella Sticks Cooks at 180C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick, Frozen


