Is Mozart Koogles Famous Nougat 7 Pralines Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- milk fats
- sweet whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Almonds (9%), Hazelnuts (5%), Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea, Sunflower), Glucose-fructose-syrup, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fats, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (lecithin (soya)), Humectants (sorbitol, Invertase), Lactose (milk), Flavourings. Cocoa Solids: 45% Minimum In Dark Chocolate. May Contain Traces Of Gluten And Other Nuts.
Check Mozart Koogles Famous Nougat 7 Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozart Koogles Famous Nougat 7 Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


