Is MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURES, RENNET, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PULP, CHERRY TOMATO, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ARUGULA, BASIL SAUCE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)), SALT, OLIVE OIL, DEACTIVATED NATURAL YEAST (WHEAT), BASIL, YEAST, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, PREGELATINIZED RICE STARCH, GARLIC, DEACTIVATED YEAST, CHILI PEPPER, WHEAT (ENZYMES).
Check MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA STONE BAKED PIZZA, MOZZARELLA, CHERRY TOMATO AND ARUGULA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


