Is MOZZARELLA COMPANY BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CACIOTTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cow milk
cow milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized), cultures, black pepper, garlic, calf rennet powder (sodium chloride, rennet extract (chymosin, pepsin)), salt, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check MOZZARELLA COMPANY BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CACIOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOZZARELLA COMPANY BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CACIOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
MOZZARELLA COMPANY BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CACIOTTA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


