Is Mozzarella rallada Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES QUESO RALLADO MOZZARELLA 40 % M.G./E.S. INGREDIENTES: Leche de vaca pasteurizada, almidón, sal, fermentos lácticos y coagulante microbiano. Origen de la leche: UE. Envasado en atmósfera protectora. CONDICIONES DE CONSERVACIÓN: Conservar refrigerado entre 0 °C - 5°C. ga vez abierto, conservar refrigerado y consumir en 4 días. PT QUEIJO RALADO MOZZARELLA 40 % M.G./E.S. ingredientes: Leite de vaca pasteurizado, amido, sal, fermentos lácticos e coalho microbiológico. Origem do leite: UE Ambalado em atmosfera protetora. CONDIÇÕES DE CONSERVAÇÃO: Conservar refrigerado entre 0 °C - 5 °C. DISTRIBUIDO POR:/ DISTRIBUIDO POR: AWARE-IBERIA S.L. Plaça Portal de Sitges, 5, loca 08800 Vilanova i la Geltrú, Bar Depois de aberto, conservar refrigerado e consumir até 4 dias. (España / Espanha) 88 REDMI NOTE 9S AI QUAD CAMERA

Check Mozzarella rallada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep