Is Mozzarella rallada Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES QUESO RALLADO MOZZARELLA 40 % M.G./E.S. INGREDIENTES: Leche de vaca pasteurizada, almidón, sal, fermentos lácticos y coagulante microbiano. Origen de la leche: UE. Envasado en atmósfera protectora. CONDICIONES DE CONSERVACIÓN: Conservar refrigerado entre 0 °C - 5°C. ga vez abierto, conservar refrigerado y consumir en 4 días. PT QUEIJO RALADO MOZZARELLA 40 % M.G./E.S. ingredientes: Leite de vaca pasteurizado, amido, sal, fermentos lácticos e coalho microbiológico. Origem do leite: UE Ambalado em atmosfera protetora. CONDIÇÕES DE CONSERVAÇÃO: Conservar refrigerado entre 0 °C - 5 °C. DISTRIBUIDO POR:/ DISTRIBUIDO POR: AWARE-IBERIA S.L. Plaça Portal de Sitges, 5, loca 08800 Vilanova i la Geltrú, Bar Depois de aberto, conservar refrigerado e consumir até 4 dias. (España / Espanha) 88 REDMI NOTE 9S AI QUAD CAMERA

Check Mozzarella rallada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep