Is Mozzarella rallada Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ES QUESO RALLADO MOZZARELLA 40 % M.G./E.S. INGREDIENTES: Leche de vaca pasteurizada, almidón, sal, fermentos lácticos y coagulante microbiano. Origen de la leche: UE. Envasado en atmósfera protectora. CONDICIONES DE CONSERVACIÓN: Conservar refrigerado entre 0 °C - 5°C. ga vez abierto, conservar refrigerado y consumir en 4 días. PT QUEIJO RALADO MOZZARELLA 40 % M.G./E.S. ingredientes: Leite de vaca pasteurizado, amido, sal, fermentos lácticos e coalho microbiológico. Origem do leite: UE Ambalado em atmosfera protetora. CONDIÇÕES DE CONSERVAÇÃO: Conservar refrigerado entre 0 °C - 5 °C. DISTRIBUIDO POR:/ DISTRIBUIDO POR: AWARE-IBERIA S.L. Plaça Portal de Sitges, 5, loca 08800 Vilanova i la Geltrú, Bar Depois de aberto, conservar refrigerado e consumir até 4 dias. (España / Espanha) 88 REDMI NOTE 9S AI QUAD CAMERA

Check Mozzarella rallada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep