Is Mozzarella & Semi-Dried Cherry Tomato Wood Fired Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vegetarian hard cheese
- milk
- fior di latte mozzarella balls
- mozzarella cheese
vegetarian hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (15%), FIOR DI LATTE MOZZARELLA BALLS (MILK) (9%), Tomatoes, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED CHERRY TOMATOES (6%) (Cherry Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Oregano, Garlic Powder), Tomato Passata, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Vegetarian Hard Cheese (MILK), Garlic Purée, Wheat Protein, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Black Pepper, Enzymes (Wheat).
Check Mozzarella & Semi-Dried Cherry Tomato Wood Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mozzarella & Semi-Dried Cherry Tomato Wood Fired Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
About this product
Pizza · Whole, Pizza


