Is Mozzarella & Semi-Dried Cherry Tomato Wood Fired Pizza Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK) (15%), FIOR DI LATTE MOZZARELLA BALLS (MILK) (9%), Tomatoes, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED CHERRY TOMATOES (6%) (Cherry Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Oregano, Garlic Powder), Tomato Passata, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Vegetarian Hard Cheese (MILK), Garlic Purée, Wheat Protein, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Black Pepper, Enzymes (Wheat).

Check Mozzarella & Semi-Dried Cherry Tomato Wood Fired Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pizza · Whole, Pizza

Flavor
SavoryHerbyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
DinnerMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking