Is Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Strawberry Puree, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour
Check Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mr and Mrs T's Mr & Mrs T's Strawberry Daiquiri Mix (1 L) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


