Is Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Powder, Sugar, Coffee, Flavor, Emulsifier (Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Soy Lecithin), Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan.
Check Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Where to buy
Mr. Brown Macadamia Nut Iced Coffee Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


