Is Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat bran

organic oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Oat Bran, Organic Quinoa

Check Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr. Cheese O's Parmesan Crunchy Real Cheese Snacks - 1oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing