Is MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn and
  • dextrose
  • vegetable oil

corn and

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mr. Dee's Potato Classics Hash Brown Potato Patties are a popular choice among consumers. People praise their taste, describing them as tasty. Additionally, these patties are known for being easy to make. Overall, Mr. Dee's Hash Brown Potato Patties offer a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a satisfying potato dish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, CANOLA, CORN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO MAINTAIN NATURAL COLOR), DEXTROSE

Check MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MR. DEE'S, POTATO CLASSICS, HASH BROWN POTATO PATTIES is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide Dish