Is Mr Freed's Small Fish Balls 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Fish - as listed below (53%), Water, Fresh Onion, Potato Flake, Sugar, Free Range Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Ground White Pepper, Fried in Sunflower Oil. White Fish used in varying proportions subject to seasonal availability: Whiting (Melangius Merlangus), Pollock (Pollacius Pollachius), Pouting (Trisopterus Luscus), Haddock (Melanogrammus Aeglefinus)

Check Mr Freed's Small Fish Balls 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mr Freed's Small Fish Balls 300g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping