Is Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gum, Glycerol), Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Black Carrot, Safflower, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus), Sweetener (Acesulfame K), Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Mr Freeze Freezepops 20X20ml | Spoonful