Is Mr Kipling 6 Cherry Bakewells Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- milk
- dried egg white
- whey powder
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- cochineal
- humectant
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- added calcium
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Plum And Raspberry Jam (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Plum Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Colour (Anthocyanins), (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Glace Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), (Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide), Colour (Cochineal)), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Ground Rice, Desiccated Coconut (Contains (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites))), Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Egg White, Ground Almonds, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Proteins, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate)
Check Mr Kipling 6 Cherry Bakewells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling 6 Cherry Bakewells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Mr Kipling 6 Cherry Bakewells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


