Is Mr Kipling 8 Birthday Cake Slices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (with Added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm), Plum And Raspberry Jam (glucose-fructose Syrup, Plum Puree, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Acid (citric Acid), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Colour (anthocyanins), Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Humectant (vegetable Glycerine), Dried Egg White, Mixed Coloured Sugar Strands (sugar, Sugar Syrup, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (blackcurrant Juice, Lemon Juice, Radish, Safflower Sweet Potato), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Water, Coconut Oil, Colour (curcumin), Spirulina Concentrate), Maize Starch, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Mr Kipling 8 Birthday Cake Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling 8 Birthday Cake Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Snack · Slice


