Is Mr Kipling 8Pack After Dinner Mint Fancies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- added calcium
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dried Egg, Milk Proteins, Dried Egg White, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Maize Starch, Peppermint Extract, Flavourings, Colour (Copper Chlorophyll)
Check Mr Kipling 8Pack After Dinner Mint Fancies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling 8Pack After Dinner Mint Fancies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Kipling 8Pack After Dinner Mint Fancies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


