Is KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner, the Cheesiest Original, is a popular boxed dinner loved by both kids and adults. It is known for its delicious taste and convenience, as it can be easily prepared in a quick and easy manner. One of the key selling points of this product is that it contains no artificial flavors, preservatives, or dyes. People appreciate the fact that they can make this meal by themselves and enjoy its cheesy goodness. Additionally, Kraft offers a 35 ct mac and cheese option, allowing customers to stock up on this convenient dinner. Overall, people have a positive opinion of Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner, the Cheesiest Original, is a popular boxed dinner loved by both kids and adults. It is known for its delicious taste and convenience, as it can be easily prepared in a quick and easy manner. One of the key selling points of this product is that it contains no artificial flavors, preservatives, or dyes. People appreciate the fact that they can make this meal by themselves and enjoy its cheesy goodness. Additionally, Kraft offers a 35 ct mac and cheese option, allowing customers to stock up on this convenient dinner. Overall, people have a positive opinion of Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner.
Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni (Wheat Flour, Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milkfat, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Triphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, With Paprika, Turmeric, And Annatto,, Enzymes, Cheese Culture)
Check KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


