Is Mr Kipling Banana Lunchbox Cake Slices 4 pack Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Sweetened Banana and Pear Flavoured Pieces (Banana Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Pear Purée, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Palm Oil, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fibres, Banana Purée, Dried Egg White, Maize Starch, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavourings, Colour (Lutein)
Check Mr Kipling Banana Lunchbox Cake Slices 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Banana Lunchbox Cake Slices 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Banana Lunchbox Cake Slices 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


