Is Mr Kipling Chocolate Caramel Crispy Mini Cake Bites 186g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Salted Caramel (Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Palm Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Sugar, Salted Butter ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Salt), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt)
Check Mr Kipling Chocolate Caramel Crispy Mini Cake Bites 186g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Chocolate Caramel Crispy Mini Cake Bites 186g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


