Is Mr Kipling Fill & Glaze Icing - Chocolate Fudge 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Glucose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Dark Chocolate (3%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sugar, Gelling Agent (Sodium Alginate), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine)
Check Mr Kipling Fill & Glaze Icing - Chocolate Fudge 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Fill & Glaze Icing - Chocolate Fudge 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Fill & Glaze Icing - Chocolate Fudge 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


