Is Mr. Kook's Butter Chicken Sauce, 16.5 oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- buttermilk powder enzymes
- enzyme modified butter butter
- cream
- whey
- butter buds whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Guar Gum), Tomato Paste, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Mixed Spices, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Butter Buds Whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter Butter, Buttermilk Powder Enzymes, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Onion, Citric Acid, Lentils, Contains: Milk, Whey, Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts
Check Mr. Kook's Butter Chicken Sauce, 16.5 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Kook's Butter Chicken Sauce, 16.5 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Mr. Kook's Butter Chicken Sauce, 16.5 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


