Is Mr Lee's Noodles Coconut Chicken Laksa Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (63%) (Rice, Salt, Sugar), Coconut Milk Powder (9%), Freeze-Dried Chicken (7%), Vegetables (6%) (Freeze-Dried Cauliflower (1.5%), Freeze-Dried Green Bean (1.5%), Dried Mung Bean Sprout, Shallot Powder, Onion Powder), Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Desiccated Coconut (2%), Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavouring, Dextrin, Shrimp Powder (Crustacean), Chive, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Oil
Check Mr Lee's Noodles Coconut Chicken Laksa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Lee's Noodles Coconut Chicken Laksa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Mr Lee's Noodles Coconut Chicken Laksa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


