Is Mr Makhana Lime & Chilli Popped Lotus Seeds Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Makhana (Fox Nuts) 70%, Olive Oil, Seasoning [(Dried Garlic, Dried Ginger, Dried Mango, Dried Onion, Red Chilly, Green Chilly, Coriander Leaves, Turmeric, Cumin, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Mace), Salt, Sugar, Malto-dextrin, Lemon Powder, Roasted Peanut, Acidity Regulator (E 330), Roasted Peanut, Flavors Enhancer (E627) & (E631), Anti-Caking Agent (E551)].

Check Mr Makhana Lime & Chilli Popped Lotus Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go