Is MR Makhana Roasted in Olive Oil Himalayn Salt & Pepper Popped Lotus Seeds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Makhana (popped Lotus Seeds) 70%, Olive Oil 18%, Pink Salt (rock Salt), Black Pepper, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyze Peanut Protein, Flavour Enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides E635). Contains Peanuts Components.
Check MR Makhana Roasted in Olive Oil Himalayn Salt & Pepper Popped Lotus Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MR Makhana Roasted in Olive Oil Himalayn Salt & Pepper Popped Lotus Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


