Is Mr Organic Grilled Peppers Add In Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Red Peppers (30%), Sunflower Oil, Tomato Pulp, Red Peppers (12%), Grilled Yellow Peppers (10%), Apple Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Glucose Syrup, Salt*, Garlic, Paprika, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Parsley, Citric Acid*, * = Permitted non-organic ingredient

Check Mr Organic Grilled Peppers Add In Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mr Organic Grilled Peppers Add In Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMarinading