Is Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta Dough: Durum Wheat Semolina, Water*, Filling (26%): Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Yeast), Porcini (30%), Potato Flakes, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Garlic (5%), Sea Salt*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Pepper, All from Organic Agriculture, *=Permitted Non-Organic ingredient
Check Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Mr Organic Porcini Mushroom Tortellini is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


