Is Mr. Plops Fudge Drops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- wheat, dairy, fudge filling: sugar, corn syrup, vegetable shortening
- eggs
- diglycerides
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour, Eggs, Butter, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Powder, Contains: Wheat, Dairy, Eggs, Fudge Filling: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono-and Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Flavor, Contains: Soy
Check Mr. Plops Fudge Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Plops Fudge Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Mr. Plops Fudge Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


