Is Mr. Plops Fudge Drops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- wheat, dairy, fudge filling: sugar, corn syrup, vegetable shortening
- dairy
- butter
wheat, dairy, fudge filling: sugar, corn syrup, vegetable shortening
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour, Eggs, Butter, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Vanilla, Salt, Baking Powder, Contains: Wheat, Dairy, Eggs, Fudge Filling: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono-and Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Flavor, Contains: Soy
Check Mr. Plops Fudge Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Plops Fudge Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Where to buy
Mr. Plops Fudge Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


