Is Mr Porky English Mustard Crispy Strips 32g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork rind
  • dextrose

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rind, Pork Fat, Salt, Seasoning [Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate; Sugar, Flavouring, Cayenne Extract, Turmeric Extract, Acid: Citric Acid], Dextrose

Check Mr Porky English Mustard Crispy Strips 32g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish