Is Mr Porky Original Scratchings 65G Dairy Free?
Description
Crunchy, brittle crackling delivers a bold, savory, umami-rich flavor with a dry, crumbly texture that shatters when bitten. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a bar or party snack, reviewers praise the intense seasoning and satisfying crunch, often citing it as a robust beer accompaniment despite strong saltiness overall.
Description
Crunchy, brittle crackling delivers a bold, savory, umami-rich flavor with a dry, crumbly texture that shatters when bitten. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag as a bar or party snack, reviewers praise the intense seasoning and satisfying crunch, often citing it as a robust beer accompaniment despite strong saltiness overall.
Ingredients
Pork Rind, Salt, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Rusk (Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Dextrose, Made with 277g raw Pork Rind per 100g of pork scratchings
Check Mr Porky Original Scratchings 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Porky Original Scratchings 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Porky Original Scratchings 65G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


