Is Mr. Tom Peanut Bar 40g Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy, sweet bar delivers a nutty flavor with a chewy, sticky finish; texture combines crisp bite and dense chew. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox inclusion, or quick energy boost. Customer reviews note dependable crunch and convenient size, while some mention stickiness and excessive sweetness and value.

Description
Crunchy, sweet bar delivers a nutty flavor with a chewy, sticky finish; texture combines crisp bite and dense chew. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox inclusion, or quick energy boost. Customer reviews note dependable crunch and convenient size, while some mention stickiness and excessive sweetness and value.
Ingredients
Peanuts (min. 62%), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Sugar Syrup, Flavouring
Check Mr. Tom Peanut Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr. Tom Peanut Bar 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr. Tom Peanut Bar 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


