Is MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALMON PROTEIN, CHICKEN PROTEIN, EGG ALBUMIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, CARBOHYDRATE BLEND (DEHYDRATED YAM, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, PEA STARCH, COCONUT WATER POWDER, DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES, DEHYDRATED GOJI BERRIES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MCT OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, WATER, MALTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN (FROM COATING), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORN STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS AND ALMOND.

Check MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep