Is MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (BEEF PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALMON PROTEIN, CHICKEN PROTEIN, EGG ALBUMIN, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, CARBOHYDRATE BLEND (DEHYDRATED YAM, DEHYDRATED SWEET POTATO, PEA STARCH, COCONUT WATER POWDER, DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES, DEHYDRATED GOJI BERRIES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MCT OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN), SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, WATER, MALTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN (FROM COATING), PEANUTS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORN STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS AND ALMOND.
Check MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
MRE Bar - Meal Replacement Bar (1 Box/12 Bars) Blueberry Cobbler is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


