Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is MRM Chocolate Whey Dutch Chocolate Protein Powder Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Nat-pro Optimizer [ Ultrafiltered , Low Temperature Processed , Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ) , Crossflow Microfiltered , Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ) , L-Glutamine , Sunflower Lecithin and Digest-all Ap ( A Vegan Enzyme Blend ) ] , Cocoa , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Stevia Leaf Extract , Gum Blend ( Konjac Gum , Guar Gum and Tara Gum ) , Pure Sea Salt and Monk Fruit Extract .

Check MRM Chocolate Whey Dutch Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep
Vegetarian? MRM Chocolate Whey Dutch Chocolate Protein Powder | Spoonful