Is MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veggie Meal Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Flax Seed Powder, Raw Sprouted Black Rice Powder & Digest-all(r) Vp (A Vegan Enzyme Blend)), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitafiber (Tm), Isomalto-oligosaccharide, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Treleafia (Tm), Trehalose, Stevia Leaf Extract, And Monk Fruit Extract, Gum Blend (Konjac Gum, Guar Gum, And Tara Gum), Salt, Omega-3 Oil Powder (Algae), High Orac Proprietary Fruit/vegetable Blend, Microencapsulated Vegan Probiotic Blend, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Other Products And May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk, Egg Or Soy, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Other Products And May Contain Trace Amounts Of Milk, Egg Or Soy
Check MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
MRM Smooth Veggie Meal Replacement Vanilla Bean -- 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


