Is Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramelized Onion And Garlic: Caramelised Onion, White Onion, Red Onion, Brown Sugar, Butter (Milk)), Onion, Malt Vinegar (From Barley), White Sugar, Garlic Puree, Dates, Brown Sugar, Treacle, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must, Caramel E150d), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spices (Also May Contain Mustard), Sweet Onion Relish: Onions, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Tomatoes, Raisins, Red Peppers, Mustard Bran, Yellow Mustard Seed, Spices, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa: Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Red Chilli Peppers, Coriander, Spices, (Also May Contain Mustard), Spicy Tomato Salsa: Chopped Tomatoes, Apples, Tomato Puree, From Concentrate
Check Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Mrs Bridges Condiment Collection, 3.5 Ounce (Sweet Onion Relish, Red Pepper & Garlic Salsa, Spicy Tomato Salsa, and Caramelized Onion & Garlic Chutney) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


