Is Mrs Butter Worth's Cinnabon Syrup Oat Free?

Description
Bakery-style syrup delivers warm, pastry-like sweetness and aromatic spice notes with a thick, pourable consistency that clings to pancakes and waffles. Commonly used for drizzling over French toast, ice cream, coffee, and desserts or as a baking glaze. Reviewers often mention strong sweetness, appealing aroma, and a viscous texture frequently.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bakery-style syrup delivers warm, pastry-like sweetness and aromatic spice notes with a thick, pourable consistency that clings to pancakes and waffles. Commonly used for drizzling over French toast, ice cream, coffee, and desserts or as a baking glaze. Reviewers often mention strong sweetness, appealing aroma, and a viscous texture frequently.
Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER. 10120348 CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Mrs Butter Worth's Cinnabon Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Butter Worth's Cinnabon Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


