Is Mrs Crimbles 6 Caramel Macaroons Soy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy macaroons with a pronounced caramel flavor and crisp exterior, often described by reviewers as moist and satisfying. Commonly consumed as a snack or alongside hot beverages, used for afternoon treats or sharing. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and reliable packaging that preserves freshness during transit and presentation.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy macaroons with a pronounced caramel flavor and crisp exterior, often described by reviewers as moist and satisfying. Commonly consumed as a snack or alongside hot beverages, used for afternoon treats or sharing. Reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and reliable packaging that preserves freshness during transit and presentation.
Ingredients
Coconut (28%), sugar, glucose syrup, egg white, caramel pieces (9%) [sweetened condensed skimmed milk, sugar, glucose syrup, milk fat, humectant: sorbitol; emulsifier: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids], potato starch, dextrose, rice flour, natural flavouring, salt, colour: caramel. ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains soy. May contain traces of milk. Contains Milk, egg.
Check Mrs Crimbles 6 Caramel Macaroons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimbles 6 Caramel Macaroons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Crimbles 6 Caramel Macaroons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


