Is Mrs Crimble's Double Choc Lunchbox Loaf Cakes 5 Pack Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Eggs, Chocolate Flavoured Filling 20% (Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Stabilizer: Glycerol, Sugar, Modified Starch, Cocoa Extract, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Stabilizer: Glycerol, Chocolate Chips 5% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rice Starch, Natural Flavourings, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Dextrose, Thickener: Xanthan Gum
Check Mrs Crimble's Double Choc Lunchbox Loaf Cakes 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's Double Choc Lunchbox Loaf Cakes 5 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack ZEBRA cakes
Abe's, Mom's Gluten Free & Vegan Double Chocolate Mini Muffins, 6 Pack
Kodiak Cakes Minute Muffins Muffin Mix Double Dark Chocolate - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's Double Choc Lunchbox Loaf Cakes 5 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


