Is Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, toasted-flavor cookies with a crisp exterior and chewy interior, often described by buyers as reliably large and satisfying. Commonly enjoyed as a snack or dessert accompaniment to tea and coffee, they are also used for gifting or party platters. Reviews frequently note consistent size and texture across batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, coconut aminos* (water, coconut nectar*, salt), mango puree*, pineapple juice concentrate*, date paste*, white balsamic vinegar* (white wine vinegar*, grape must*), balsamic vinegar* (wine vinegar*, concentrated grape must*), garlic, tapioca starch*, vinegar*, ginger*, sea salt, tamarind extract*, sesame seeds*, toasted sesame oil*, onion powder*, yeast extract*. *Organic

Check Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go