Is Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast, Sugar.
Check Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Where to buy
Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


