Is Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Fiesta Lime Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Sweet Chili Pepper, Cumin, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Thyme, Savory, Coriander, Mustard, Rosemary), Garlic, Onion, Lime Juice Solids, Citric, Acid, Lime Peel, Rice Concentrate

Check Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Fiesta Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Fiesta Lime is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep