Is Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Fiesta Lime Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Sweet Chili Pepper, Cumin, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Bay, Marjoram, Thyme, Savory, Coriander, Mustard, Rosemary), Garlic, Onion, Lime Juice Solids, Citric, Acid, Lime Peel, Rice Concentrate

Check Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Fiesta Lime against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mrs Dash Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend, Fiesta Lime is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep