Is Mrs Dash Original Seasoning Blend Gluten Free?

Description
A versatile seasoning blend offering bright, savory flavor and a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, vegetables, eggs and soups, reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste, noting it enhances everyday dishes without overpowering them while some find the flavor relatively mild and practical.

Description
A versatile seasoning blend offering bright, savory flavor and a fine, slightly coarse texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to season meats, vegetables, eggs and soups, reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste, noting it enhances everyday dishes without overpowering them while some find the flavor relatively mild and practical.
Ingredients
Dried onion, Garlic powder, Black pepper, Dried carrot, Lemon juice solids, Dried orange peel, Parsley, Tomato powder, Citric acid, Lemon oil, Celery seed, Basil, Bay leaves, Marjoram, Oregano, Thyme, Savory, Cumin, Mustard flour, Cayenne pepper, Rosemary, Coriander.
Check Mrs Dash Original Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Dash Original Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Dash Original Seasoning Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


